Helpline numbers

1

Hospitals
Asha Parekh 6493737 / 6491203
Ayurvedic Hospital 4072176/4092562
Bandra Bhabha Hospital 6422775/9828
Barve Nagar 5153771
Bhagwati Hospital 8932461/2/3
Bhaktivedanta Hospital 8101884
Bhatia Hospital 3071297 /92/91
Bombay Hospital 2067676
Breach Candy Hospital 3685406 / 3636351/36961
Children Orthopaedic Hospital 4944032
Convest Jain Clinic 3820909/9308/9
Cooper 6207254
Cumballa Hill Hospital & Heart Institute 3803336
ENT Hospital 2042526/2043322
 

2

Banks
American Express 2078291/ 2049421
ANZ Grindlays 2670162 / 2670165 / 2623081
Bank of America 2852882
Bank of Baroda 2855361
Bank of India 2023020
Bank Of India 207 7573
Bank of Tokyo 2660564
Banque Nationale de Paris 2663491 / 2660822 / 2660844
Barclays Bank 2875055
BOB Cards 612 7266
British Bank of the Middle East 2871311 / 2048203 / 2048204
Chase Manhattan 2855666
Citibank 2028765 / 2029620 / 8322233
H S B C 285 0001
 

3

Ambulance Services
24 Hours Ambulance Services 2024545
Accident Cases only 102
Arya Samaj 6482800/462075
Association for Trauma Care of India 4222040/4308888
Bankhadi Charitable Trust 4923491/4923788/4927184
Bombay City Ambulance Corps 2051455
Bombay City Corporation 2014295
Bombay Hospital 297100/297228
Bombay Suburban Medical & Relief Society 6422076
Fire Brigade Head Quarters 3070141/3086181
Golden Hour Project 4308888 / 4222040
Hearse: Ambulance Garage, Sane Guruji Marg 3079643
Hearse: Bhagwati, Borivli 8932461
Hearse: Mulund Municipal Hospital 5600767
 

4

Blood Banks
Arpan Blood Bank 5111313
B.P.T. Hospital 4120271/4127947
B.Y.L.Nair Hospital 3098150/3081491
Bai Jerbai Wadia Hospital for Children 4129786
Bhagwati Hospital 8932461-2-3
Bhatia General Hospital 3094050/3094181/3094127
Breach Candy Hospital & Research Centre 3633651
Cama & Albless Hospital 2611648/2620389-90
Centenary Hospital 5510785-6
Civil Hospital 5340227
Conwest Jain Hospital 359308-09
Cumbala Hill Hospital & Heart Institute 3633336
Dr.Cooper Municipal General Hospital 6207254
ESIS Hospital, Kandivli 8884529
 
Vaidya Blood Bank/chetna Blood        Chembur East   2529 6716    
Anviksha Pathology Laboratory And Blood Bank        Ghatkopar East   2513 6290 
Hinduja Hospital And Medical Research Centre        Shivaji Park / Mahim West   2445 2440 / 39 
Holy Family Blood Bank        Bandra West   3061 0300  
Makhecha Pathology And Blood Bank        Thane West   2534 1929  
Sarla Blood Bank        Vasai   95250-2332 64 
Tata Memorial Blood Bank        Parel   2417 7000  

5

Community Welfare Centres
AASRA ( Depressed and Suicide line ) 7546669
Ananda Marga Universal Relief Team 4936110/1
Asha Project 3080486
Bapnu Ghar 4924252
Bombay Young Mens Christian Association (YMCA) 3091191/1262
Child Line 1098
Child Relief & You 3063651/3096845/8324
Children’s Aid Society 4301203
College of Social Work 2067345/2002615
Community Outreach Programme (CORP) 3086789
Dignity 3898078/9
Family Service Centre 2828862
Fellowship of the Physically Handicapped 4938476
Financial Sponsorships For Heart Patients 3430609
 

6

Rehabilitation Services
Ali Yavar Jung National Institute 6409176/0215/0228
All India Institute of Physical Medicine and Rehab 4964331/32
Bhaktivedanta hospital 8101884
Blind Men’s Association 5232016
Children’s Orthopaedic Hospital Society 4920030
Drug Abuse Management, Treatment, Counselling 2045441/2884052
Fellowship of the Physically Handicapped 4963967/68
Indian Cancer Society Rehabilitation Centre 4139445/9542
Indian Society for Rehabilitation 3852313
NAB Sir J. Duggan Braille Press 4935365/4936930
National Association for Blind 4936930/5365
National Job Development Centre 5519413/5578968/5585267
National Society for Equal Opportunities 5220224/5/5830
Society for the Education of the Crippled (SEC) 3090355
 

7

Services for Mentally Challenged
Association for The Welfare of Persons with Mental 2654816
Bhaktivedanta Hospital 8101884
Home for the Mentally Deficient Children 5511126
Indian Council for Mental Health 3855205
M.S.W.C. Savera 2073727
National Job Development Centre 5519413
Savera Special School 2073727
School Mental Health Clinic 3081490
Shraddha Rehabilitation Foundation 8918321/8954333
Spastics Society of India 6430703/4
The Samaritans 3092068/3073451/4-7
Vallabhdas Dagra Indian Society 8892409/8810654
 

8

Centre for Drug & Alcohol Abuse
Alcoholics Anonymous 3095526/3075134
DAIRRC 3432617/3427339/45
Forum Against Drugs 2817914/4892
Kripa Counselling and Rehabilitation Centre 6405411/6433027/6429158
Kripa Foundation 6405405/6439295/6439296
Seva Dhan 6208317/6287305
Vikas Sahyog Pratisthan 3889811
Youth for Unity & Voluntary Action (YUVA) 4143498
 

9

Cancer Services
Cancer Patients Aid Association H.O. 2617255
Cytology Clinic 4150388/389
Indian Cancer Society 4121968/4125238
 

10

Diabetes Treatment
All India Institute of Diabetes & S L Raheja 467569/70/85
Diabetic Association 273813
 

11

Eye Banks
Arpan Eye Bank 5111313 / 5129543 / 5140897
B.Y.L. Nair Charitable Hospital 3081491-99
Babusaheb Nanakchandji Puranchandji Trust 8726993.
Banaji Eye Hospital 2044744
Bombay City Eye Institute 3670277
Bombay Hospital Eye Bank 2662618, 2663343 EXT.290,350
Col. Sir. J Duggan Eye Bank 3750102, 3760943, EXT.27
Colaba Eye Hospital 2151303
Conwest Jain Clinic 3829308
Cooper Eye Bank 620 7254
Dr V W Phadke Eye Bank 533 3067
Duggan Eye Bank 375 0102
Harkisandas Hospital 382 1007
K.V.O. Samaj Eye Bank 5619356/5645278
 

12

Services for Physically Challenged
A.J.B.Municipal ENT Hospital 2042526
Audiology & Speech Therapy Department, B.Y.L. Nair 3081490-99 EXT.127
Relief and Welfare Society for the Blind 8892709/8821036
Section Of Audiology & Counselling ENT Department 4129786
The Infant Centre Education Audiology & Research 3621705/3886425
 

13

Chemists
Apna Bazar, Dadar 4135428
Bhatia Hospital 3086641
Bombay, Tardeo 3086641
Guru, Andheri 6322568
Kalpesh, Malad(E) 8404418
Khar Medic, Khar 6461329
Mahesh, Borivli 8936912
Nanavati Hospital 6185555
National Hospital 4440079
Royal, Parel 4115028
Sheetal, Chembur 5510703
Silver, Bhandup (W) 5602558
Sonal, Dharavi 4072238
Woordell, Churchgate 2420768
 

14

NGOs
Chuim Community Centre 542789
Daya Sadan 4090729
Indian Association for Promotion of Adoption 2043758
Janata Kendra 4947668
Jeevan Nirwaha Niketan 8360684
Prem Seva 6144033
Samaj Seva Niketan 5171987
Seva Dham 5348671
Suvidha Centre 6268056/6268690
Voluntary Co Ordinating Agency 2043758
 

15

Consulantes
Australia 218 1071 / 218 1072
Austria 2072044
Bahrain 218 5856
British High Commission 2833602 / 2830517
Canada 2876027 / 28
China 492 6091
France 495 0918
Germany 283 2422
Great Britain 283 0517 / 283 2330
Japan 493 2146
Kuwait 287 1897
Oman 287 6037
Russian Federation 363 3267
Saudi Arabia 218 7725
 

16

Fire Stations
Andheri Fire Station 6205301
Bandra Fire Station 6435206
Byculla Fire Station 3086181
Chembur Fire Station 5524824
Colaba Fire Station 2043606
Dadar Fire Station 4134200
Deonar Fire Station 5563391
Dharavi Fire Station 4077868
Dock Fire Station 2611589
Fort Fire Station 2611942
Gowalia Tank Fire Station 3622427
Kandivli Fire Station 8050101
Malad Fire Station 8071010
Mandavi Fire Station 3716694
 

17

Clubs
Bandra Gymkhana 6423521 / 6428512
Bombay Gymkhana 2070311 / 2 / 3
Breach Candy Club 3674381
Catholic Gymkhana 2813260 / 2814755
Cricket Club of India 2820262 / 2876051
Khar Gymkhana 6494757 / 59 / 6494754 / 56
National Sports Club of India 4938813 / 16 / 4938818 / 19
Naval Sailing Club 2151826
Otters Club 6423951 / 6436800
Radio Club 2845025
Royal Bombay Yatch Club 2021880
Royal Western India Turf Club 3071401 / 398
Willingdon Sports Club 4945754
 

18

Hostels For Women
All Saints Home Women’s Welfare Society 3764857
Good Shepherd Girls Hostel 6238475
Hindu Women’s Welfare Society 5140540
Kalyan Kendra 6423024
Regina Pacis 3725311
Shrama Sadhana Trust 6435608/6421740
Sisters Adorers 8325122
Yuvathi Sharan 4370374
 

19

Hotels
Apoorva 2881457 / 2870335
Bombay Brasserie 492 5353 / 492 0505
Cantorian 496 0430
China Garden 363 0841 / 363 0842 / 363 1887 / 363 0117 / 364 5064
Chopsticks 204 9284 / 283 2308
Copper Chimney, Bandra 644 3131 / 643 9191
Copper Chimney, Kala Ghoda 204 1661 / 284 4468
Cream Centre 363 2414 / 369 2025
Croissants, Andheri 634 0218
Croissants, Bandra 645 5702
Croissants, Churchgate 282 1066
Croissants, Juhu 610 2452
Croissants, Peddar Road 388 8239
Croissants, Warden Raod 364 3797
 

20

Shopping
Akbarally’s, Chembur 522 0307
Akbarally’s, Flora Fountain 207 3921
Amarsons 363 5552
Asiatic 285 4681
Benzer 363 2266
Shoppers’ Stop 624 0451 / 624 0452
 

21

Police Stations
Andheri 8221562 / 1447
Azad Maidan 2620697
Bandra 6400917 / 6423021
Borivli 8012331
Breach Candy 3800505
Byculla 3755264
Chembur 5221613 / 2121
Colaba 2852885 / 2043702
D B Marg 3867873
D N Nagar 6232117
Deonar 5563381 / 8682
Dharavi 4093577
Ghatkopar 5153543
Girgaon 8721900
 

22

Airport Inquiries
AAI (Domestic On VMS/ Air Exchange 6113300
Air France Counter Sales 2024818
Air France Reservation 2025021
Air India 8366767
Air Maritius 2026430 / 8386
Airport Police 6117306
Airport Security 8328613
British Airways 2821424 / 2820888
Cathay Pacific 2029561
Customs 8221588/1677
Delta 2885659
Domestic Terminal Santacruz-Direct Line 2876161/6112850
Gulf Air 2021777 / 2021626

Aerofloat – Airport        Sahar / Andheri   
Aerofloat – Reservation        Nariman Point   RESER/SALE:2281 0662  
Aeroflot Reservations & Ticketing        Nariman Point   22810662/663   
Aeroflot Russian Airlines        Narimanpoint   22821682   
Air Arabia          2839 5240   
Air Canada – Airport        Andheri East   2682 8332   
Air Canada – Cargo        Andheri East   2682 8332  
Air Canada {co-operate Office}        Nariman Point   2283 7080  
Air Deccan/air Deccan Airlines        Vile Parle   98925 77008  
Air France – Airport        Andheri East   2682 8885/2682 8072   
Air France – Reservation        Nariman Point   1800 110 055  
Air India – Airport Enquiry        Santacruz West   2626 5555-DOMESTIC  
Air India – Reservation        Nariman Point   S/R:2279 6555/6666  
Air Lanka / Sri Lankan Airways        Churchgate   2282 3288 / 89/ 90 
Air Lanka/srilankan Airlines/        Churchgate   2284 4156 / 48  
Air Mauritius – Reservation        Nariman Point   RES:2202 8474/ 6430  
Air Portugal        Churchgate    
Airport Authority Of India        Andheri East   2682 9000  
Airport Exchange No        Sahar / Andheri    
Airport Ivrs Dept        Andheri East   2682 8899  
Al Jazeera Airways          Res:-3040 0493  
Alitalia Airlines – Airport        Andheri   2682 9307  
Alitalia Airlines – Reservatio        Prabhadevi / Worli   5663 0810/820-R  
All Nippon Airways        Nariman Point   2284 6352  
Alliance Airlines        Santacruz   2615 6338   
Alliance Airlines – Reservatio        Nariman Point   2615 6426  
American Airline        Andheri East   2283 7768 
American Airlines        Maharishi Karve Road   3988 7300  
Austrian Airline /vienna International Airport        Nariman Point   Reserv:-2280 1281-4  
Bangladesh Airline        Opp Cooperage Bandstand   
Bangladesh Airlines        Opposite Cooperage Bandstand   RESER:2282 4580/4732   
Bangladesh Airlines/biman Bang        Opp Cooperage Band Stand   2682 9000    
Bellview Airlines Ltd. [town Offfice]          2287 4066  
Bellview Airlines Ltd.. [airport Office]          2682 9994  
Biman Bangladesh        Opp Cooperage Bandstand   RESER/SALE:2282 4580
British Airways        Worli   98925 77470 Resv  
British Airways – Airport        Andheri East   98925 77470  
British Airways – Reservation        Churchgate   98925 77470 Resv  
British Middleast/bmi/british Middest- Reservation         2287 4721 / 4725  
Canadian Airlines        3rd Floor, Sahar   RESER/SALES:2372 001   
Cathay Pacific Airlines          22029112 / 22029561
Cathay Pacific Airways        Nariman Point   5657 2345-BOARD  
Cathay Pacific Airways – Reser        Nariman Point   5657 2244/SPARE LINE  
China Eastern        Marine Lines   2202 7083  
Continental Airline        Cuffe Parade   2218 1431 (R)  
Customs / Airport Customs          2682 8719/8720  
Delta Airlines          26829393  
Delta Airlines – Airport        Nariman Point   RESER:2826 7000 
Delta Airlines – Reservation        Nariman Point   RESER:2826 7000 
Domestic Terminal / Indin Airl        Santacruz   New No-2626 4000/01 
Emirates Airlines          22871645  
Egypt Airlines – Airport        Churchgate   RESER/SALE:2282 4088 
Egypt Airlines – Reservation        Churchgate   
Elal Israel Airlines – Airport        Cuffe Parade   RESER:2215 4701/2  
Elal Israil Airlines – Reserva        Cuffe Parade   2215 4702 
Emigration (india)          2822 1644  
Emirates Airlines – Airport        Nariman Point   2879 7979  
Emirates Airlines – Reservatio        Nariman Point   26829323 / 02 – A  
Ethupian Airlines        Cuffe Parade   RESER:2216 6066/67/6 
Ethupian Airlines – Reservatio        Cuffe Parade   2216 6066  
Etihad Airlines- Airport          3901 3901  
Etihad Airlines-reservation          5664 2851  
Finnair/fin Air/finair/fin Air        Churchgate   2206 9635  
Go Air/ Goair/bombay Dyeing          2531 3000 /5541 0000 
Gujrat Airways / Gujarat Airli Closed Down          CLOSED DOWN 
Gulf Airlines – Airport        Andheri (e)   2682 8652- Airport 
Gulf Airlines – Reservation        Nariman Point’   RESER:2202 4065  
Immigration / Police Immigration          2682 8644  
Indian Airlines          GEN ENQ 140/1400  
Indian Airlines – Airport        Santacruz   1800-1801407TollFree 
Indian Airlines – Cargo          1800-1801407TollFree 
Indian Airlines – Reservation          2287 6161/2202 3288  
Indian Airlines / Access-smart Information Service         1800-1801407TollFree 
Indigo Airlines          09910 383838  
Indo Saudi Services (t) P Ltd        Nariman Point   BOARD LINE:2287 5777 
International Airport          3081 7777-New No 
Iran Airlines – Airport        Marine Lines   2204 102/37  
Iran Airlines- Reservation        Marine Lines   RESER/SALE:2204 7070 
Iraq Airways          2283 2713-R 
Japan Airlines        Nariman Point    
Jet Airways ( India ) Limited Registered Office        Andheri East   2850 5080  
Jet Airways – Airport        Santacruz East   2615 6666 / 6111-A  
Jet Airways – Reservations        Colaba   3982 3333/1800225522 
Jet Airways India Pvt Ltd        Marol Naka   2850 5080  
Kenya Airways – Airport        Nariman Point   RESE/SALE:2282 0064  
Kenya Airways – Reservation        Nariman Point   RESER/SALE:2282 0064 
Kingfisher Airlines – Reservation          6649 9393 / 9300  
Kingfisher Airlines-new Corporate Office          6649 9393 / 9300   
Kingfisher Airlines-old Corporate Office          5503 1091/2/3/4 
Klm – Northwest Airlines/k L M        Besides Icici Atm Centre,   2682 8607  
Klm Northwest Airline (new Nos        Andheri East   5697 5971(Sales)  
Klm Northwest Airlines – Airpo        Andheri East   1800-11-4777    
Klm Northwest Airlines – Reservation          5697 5959-R  
Korean Airlines        Churchgate   2200 4756  
Korean Airlines / Korean Airwa        Sahar / Andheri   RESER:2200 4805/09/2 
Kuwait Airways – Airport        Andheri   2682 9834/ 5632 1532 
Kuwait Airways – Reservation        Nariman Point   5655 5655(Office)  
Lufthansa Airlines – Reservation        Nariman Point   6630 1940-RES  
Lufthansa German Airlines        Nariman Point   2682 9898-AIRPORT  
Malayasia Airline        Andheri East   5637 0678  
Malayasian Airlines – Airport        Nariman Point   2682 8933 
Malayasian Airlines – Reservat        Nariman Point   6637 0678/79/80    
Malaysia Airlines……..reservations        Nariman Point   5650 5700  
Mr Swaminathan        Santacruz East,   2616 8000 
Mr Vijay Paniker        Madam Cama Road   2282 3155  
Mrs Eudora Fernandes        Cuffe Parade   2218 5494 
Ms Shalini Raja        Raheja Centre,   2284 6355   
Nesco Airlines        Santacruz West   2610 0766 /2613 2218 
New Zealand Airlines        Churchgate   
Oman Airlines – Airport        Nariman Point   2682 8917  
Oman Airlines – Reservation        Ground Floor   R/S:2281 9180/83/85  
Pakistan International Airline-reservation        Nariman Point   2202 1598  
Pakistan International Airlines-airport        Andheri   2682 8260    
Paramount Airline          1800 180 1234  
Philippine Airlines        Colaba   2282 3205  
Qatar Airways – Airport        Maharishi Karve Marg   2682 8929 / 9219  
Qatar Airways – Reservation        Nr To Kala Niketan Saree Showr  2203 8278-BOARD   
Quantas Airways / Qantas Airwa        Marine Lines   2682 9700    
Royal Jordanian – Airport        Nariman Point   2682 8569  
Royal Jordanian – Reservation        Room No:403,   RESER/SALES:2202 277 
Royal Nepal Airlines        Nariman Point   R/S:2283 6197/8/9  
Royal Nepal Airlines/royalnepal Airlines        Dadar West   24212163  
Royal Nepal Airlines/royalnepal Airlines        Santacruz West   30952981  
Sahara Airlines          26156427  
Sahara Airlines / Air Sahara          3030 2020  
Saudi Arabian Airlines – Airpo        Nariman Point   RESER:2202 0199  
Saudi Arabian Airlines – Reser        Nariman Point   SALES:2283 7460/61  
Scandinavian Airlines – Reserv        10 M,arine Drive   2202 7083-RESER   
Singapore Airlines          22022717  
Singapore Airlines – Airport        Apollo Bunder   Airp: 2682 9900  
Singapore Airlines – Cargo – I        2nd Floor, Sahar   2682 8369/71/73  
Singapore Airlines – Reservation        Appolo Bunder / Colaba   2202 2747/22856341/2  
South Africa Airways – Airport        Marine Drive   2682 8789/98   
South Africa Airways – Reservation        Churchgate   2282 3450/51   
South African Airways – Sales        Marine Lines   2282 8035/36  
Spice Jet Airlines / Spicejet Airlines          1800 180 3333-Mumbai   
Srilankan Airlines Limited        Dinsh Vachha Road,opp K.c.coll  2682 8965/8331   
Swiss Airlines – Airport        193 Nariman Point   RESER/SALE:2287 2210  
Swiss Airlines – Reservation        Nariman Point   2287 0122-R    
Swissair Airlines          26870424 / 5  
Syrian Arab Airlines        Marine Lines   RESER/SALE:2282 6043 
Thai Airways International        Nariman Point   RESER:5637 3737 
Thai International / Thai Airl        Nariman Point   RESER:5637 3737  
The Montblanc Charity Sale          22852151  
Turkish Airlines        Marine Lines   2282 1591/2202 2661  
United Airlines        Churchgate   RESER:2287 5944/2204 
Virgin Athletic        Andheri   2682 8551/52  
Virgin Atlantic Airlines – Airport Enquiry        Andheri   2682 9942 upto 45  
Virgin Atlantic Airlines – Reservation        Marine Drive   6752 3701 / 02  
Yemen Airlines – Reservation        Cuffe Parade   RESER/SALES:5633 334 
Yemen Airways – Airport        Cuffe Parade   EXTN -3585 & 3581  
  

Chemists Day & Night-24hrs
Kalpesh Medical Stores  Malad East   2882 7213    
Khar Medical Stores       Khar West   2646 1329    
M/s Kara Medical Store Khar West   2646 1329    
Mukund Medical & General Store Andheri East   2837 1104    
Nair Medico       Agripada / Jacob Circle   2309 1186    
Noble Chemist     Ghatkopar West   2516 2661    
Noble Medical       Santacruz West   2600 1570    
Royal Chemist/new Royal Chemist       Marine Lines   2200 4041    
Shree Swami Samarth Medical Store      Dadar West   2431 3289    
Akshay Medical Store       Thane West   2547 3755    
Ambaji Medical Store      Mulund West   2561 9738    
Apna Bazaar Medical Store       Dadar East   2413 5428    
Apollo Pharmacy       Bandra West   2640 0281    
Apollo Pharmacy     Matunga Circle   2418 8195    
Arihant Vaccines Pvt Ltd       Bhayandar East   2816 8244    
Bandra Medical       Bandra West   2642 7244    
Bhadarkar Med S         2801 1574    
Bhadarkar Medical Store / Bhandarkar Chemist       Borivali West   2801 1574    
Bhaktivedanta Hospital / Bhakti Vedanta Hospital       Mira Road East   2845 9888    
Bhatia Hospital (chemist)      Tardeo / Grant Road   5666 0560    
Bhavani Medical And General Stores       Ghatkopar East   2512 1169    
Bhiwani Medical & Gen Stores       Ghatkopar [e]   2512 8235    
Bombay Chemists Day And Night       New Marine Lines   2200 1173    
Bombay Hospital Ambulance Services         2206 7676    
Bombay Medical       Worli   2496 4134    
Carmicheal Medical Store      Cumballa Hill   2494 6948    
Chheda Chemists      Ghatkopar East   2511 8214    
City Medical       Andheri West   2633 4993    
Day & Night Chemists       Malad(w)   2880 2353    
Day And Night Medical And Surgical Stores      Malad West   2882 0353    
Dilip Drug House       Vile Parle West   2618 2255 EXTN 527    
Dipti Medical      Virar East   95250-2520956    
Empire Chemist       Vile Parle West   2671 8970    
Empire Chemists       Vile Parle West   2671 2186    
Empire Chemists       Vile Parle West   2671 8970    
Ganesh Medical       Sion(w)   2407 3467    
Ganesh Medical       Kurla(w)   2514 4280    
Hospital Chemist      Kemps Corner   2382 5599    
Hospital Chemist      Samaj,charni Rd   2386 9219    
Hospital Chemist       S V P Rd   2386 9219    
Hospital Chemist         2387 9193    
Kamani Medical Store       Kurla West   2503 8787    
Kamath Chemist       Dombivali East   95251-286381    
Karnik Chemist       Vile Parle West   2618 4316    
Lilavati Hospital Chemist/leelavati Hospital       Bandra West   2640 5119/26455891    
M/s. Day & Night Med.& General      Malad   2882 0353    
M/s. Empire Chemists      Vile Parle   2671 8970    
M/s. Manish Medical Stores        2893 6912    
M/s. Milan Medical        2515 2727    
Mahadev Medical     Vashi   2780 2503    
Mahalaxmi Medical      Goregaon West   2872 3011    
Mahatma Gandhi Mission Hospital / Mgm Hospital       Navi Mumbai   2757 0219    
Majiwade Medical Store       Thane West   2541 4139    
Manish Medical Centre       War Rd,borivali(w)   2893 6912    
Manish Medical Stores       Borivali(w)   2893 6912    
Milan Medical       Ghatkopar(w)   2515 2727    
Milan Medical Chemist       Ghatkopar(w)   2515 2727    
Moodern Medico       Kurla West   2650 5545    
Nanavati Hospital/nanawati Hospital       Vile Parle West   2618 2255 E561    
National Chemist       Matunga(c.r)   2414 4581    
National Chemist       Mahim   2444 0079    
National Chemist       Ghatkopar(w)   2515 0810    
National Chemists     Parel   2413 6860    
National Chemists     Mahim   2444 0079    
Nobel Chemists       Ghatkopar(w)   2510 3281    
Noble Medical       Prathana Samaj   2385 3130    
Noble Medicals / Nobel Chemist       Grant Road   2358 3130    
Noble Medicals / Nobel Chemist       Jagjivan Das,charni Rd   2385 3130    
Noble Medicals / Nobel Chemist       Mahim   2445 8303    
Noble Medicals / Nobel Chemist       Santa Cruz West   2649 4746    
Noble Medicals / Nobel Chemist       Santacruz West   2649 4746    
Omair Medical       Jogeshwari West   2678 2141    
Phoenix Chemist   Thane West   2533 1057    
Pradeep Medicals  Thane West   2536 1116    
Pramanik Medical Ghatkopar(e)   2510 6270    
    Prime Medical       Bandra Jwest   2645 8438    
Rameshwar Chemist  Vashi   2768 1398    
Rane Hospital       Vashi   2766 3502    
Real Chemist       Marine Lines   2200 2497    
Red Cross Chemists       Marine Lines   2200 2497    
Red Cross Chemists       Marine Lines   5631 5766    
Reetej Chemist       Vashi   2766 2194    
Relief Chemist       Bombay Central      
Sahyog Medical Store       Gokuldham / Goregaon   2877 0043    
Sanchaiti Hospital       Kandivali East   2885 1659    
Sanchaiti Hospital       Kandivili East   2846 1932    
Sandesh Medical Stores       Thane West   2540 3488    
Sanjivani       Virar West   95250-2502284    
Sanjivani Hospital Medical Store       Virar West   95250-2502284    
Sethi Medical       Bandra West   2643 5568    
Sheetal Medical   Kurla   2513 8339    
Sheetal Medical & General Stores       Chembur   2521 4461    
Shiv Chemists       Sion   2404 9258-PCO    
Shree Ganesh Medical Stores       Sion(w)   2407 3467    
Shree Ganesh Medical Stores       Kurla(e)   2522 8820    
Shreejee Medico Chemist       Lower Parel   2413 9709    
Shreeji Medico Chemists       Parel   2413 9709    
Shri B C Jalundhwala       Santacruz West   2649 3737    
Shri Chemist Medical & Gen Sto         2893 3844    
Sushrusha Hospital – Chemist       Dadar West   2444 9161/9163-HOSPI   
    Vanmali Bhiku Medical       Kalbadevi   2201 1271    
Vijay Medical       Kurla West   2649 7697    
Vordel Chemist      2282 0768    
West Chemist       Mulund(w)   2561 9502    

Posted in Main. 2 Comments »

2 Responses to “Helpline numbers”

  1. yogesh Says:

    thanks for imp information

  2. hemangini merchant Says:

    i want oxigen cilindr which can refil. i want in kandivali west char cop.mumbai -67.very urgent. my mo-9821615781
    thanking you,
    looking for quick reply.

    regards,

    hemangini
    9821615781


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: