TELEPHONE DIARY

Domestic Airlines

Office 22023031
Enquiry 26156100/140
Airport 26156850
Reservation 141/22838140
Arrivals 142
Departure 143
Office 22855788
Reservations 26986111
Airport 28301301/9784
Goregaon Off 28748097/98
Airport 26156324/6156

 

  International Airlines

Office 22024142
Airport 28366767
Cancellation/Reconfirmation 22876767/148
Reservation 22876565/1471146
Board 28366700
Air France 22025021/4818
Air Mauritius 22028474/6430
British Airways 22821424/2820888
Delta 22885659/61/62
El Al 22154701/2
Emirates 22871652/5566
Gulf Air 22021777/1441
Kenya Airway 22820064
KLM 28238116
Korean Air 22088915/22064060
Kuwait Airways 22047464
Lufthansa 22301993/1940
Saudi Arabian 22020199/0049
Airlines Singapore 22022747/3316
Airlines Swissair 22870122/2210

 

  Business Centres
DBS 22844949
MVIRDC 22184434
Taj Trade 22023366
  Car Rentals
Hertz Rent 26332309/26335292
Kent Cars 26400445/531
Ramniranjan 28350559

 

  Consulates
Australia 22181071/72
Bahrain 22185856/56
Belgium 24938115/24974302
Denmark 22614462
France 24950918/2289
Germany 22832661/2422
Israel 23862793/14
Italy 22874773/94
Japan 24933843/57
Kuwait 22871897/4179
Netherlands 22016750
Russian 23633627
Saudi Arabia 22187725/68
Singapore 22043205/9/11
Spain 22874797/1086
Switzerland 22884563/4/5
U.A.E. 22183021
U.K. 22832330/0517
U.S.A. 23637407/08

 

  Banks
ANZ Grindlays 22670162/0902
American Express 22049421
Bank of America 22852882
FBarclays Bank 22842888
Citibank 22045851
Deutsche Bank 22823262
Hongkong 22674921
Bank Oman Intl. 22047449
Standard Chartered 22049396/4917777
State Bank Of India 22661765

 

  Foreign Exchange
American Express 22048291
Lloyds 22852838
LKP Finance 22835667
Nucleus 22854026
Standard Chartered 22047198
SITA 22840666/2835289
Thomas Cook 22048556/7/8
Thomas Cook 28211258
Wall Street 23754671

 

  Interpreters
V K Sharma 28935155
Caroline 22060314
Giganano 26106767
Seigneurs 24374479
Caroline 22060314
Freni Avari 23808258
Lina Bilkha 24949430
Sujeet Bhatt 224929665
Edwin D 28347692
Mercia D 24123619
Dinaz K 26450153
Caroline 22060314
Russian 24305427
Kuntal B 26704005

 

  Medical Facilities
Bhagwati 28932461
Civil Hospital 253414409
E S I S. 24933142
G T Hospital 22621464
Posted in Main. Comments Off on TELEPHONE DIARY
%d bloggers like this: