TELEPHONE DIARY

Domestic Airlines

Office 22023031
Enquiry 26156100/140
Airport 26156850
Reservation 141/22838140
Arrivals 142
Departure 143
Office 22855788
Reservations 26986111
Airport 28301301/9784
Goregaon Off 28748097/98
Airport 26156324/6156

 

  International Airlines

Office 22024142
Airport 28366767
Cancellation/Reconfirmation 22876767/148
Reservation 22876565/1471146
Board 28366700
Air France 22025021/4818
Air Mauritius 22028474/6430
British Airways 22821424/2820888
Delta 22885659/61/62
El Al 22154701/2
Emirates 22871652/5566
Gulf Air 22021777/1441
Kenya Airway 22820064
KLM 28238116
Korean Air 22088915/22064060
Kuwait Airways 22047464
Lufthansa 22301993/1940
Saudi Arabian 22020199/0049
Airlines Singapore 22022747/3316
Airlines Swissair 22870122/2210

 

  Business Centres
DBS 22844949
MVIRDC 22184434
Taj Trade 22023366
  Car Rentals
Hertz Rent 26332309/26335292
Kent Cars 26400445/531
Ramniranjan 28350559

 

  Consulates
Australia 22181071/72
Bahrain 22185856/56
Belgium 24938115/24974302
Denmark 22614462
France 24950918/2289
Germany 22832661/2422
Israel 23862793/14
Italy 22874773/94
Japan 24933843/57
Kuwait 22871897/4179
Netherlands 22016750
Russian 23633627
Saudi Arabia 22187725/68
Singapore 22043205/9/11
Spain 22874797/1086
Switzerland 22884563/4/5
U.A.E. 22183021
U.K. 22832330/0517
U.S.A. 23637407/08

 

  Banks
ANZ Grindlays 22670162/0902
American Express 22049421
Bank of America 22852882
FBarclays Bank 22842888
Citibank 22045851
Deutsche Bank 22823262
Hongkong 22674921
Bank Oman Intl. 22047449
Standard Chartered 22049396/4917777
State Bank Of India 22661765

 

  Foreign Exchange
American Express 22048291
Lloyds 22852838
LKP Finance 22835667
Nucleus 22854026
Standard Chartered 22047198
SITA 22840666/2835289
Thomas Cook 22048556/7/8
Thomas Cook 28211258
Wall Street 23754671

 

  Interpreters
V K Sharma 28935155
Caroline 22060314
Giganano 26106767
Seigneurs 24374479
Caroline 22060314
Freni Avari 23808258
Lina Bilkha 24949430
Sujeet Bhatt 224929665
Edwin D 28347692
Mercia D 24123619
Dinaz K 26450153
Caroline 22060314
Russian 24305427
Kuntal B 26704005

 

  Medical Facilities
Bhagwati 28932461
Civil Hospital 253414409
E S I S. 24933142
G T Hospital 22621464
Posted in Main. Comments Off on TELEPHONE DIARY

Pin Codes of Mumbai

Pin code Post office Pin code Post office
400001 Mumbai G.P.O 400028 Bhavanishankar
400002 Kalbadevi 400029 Bombay Aerod
400003 Mandvi 400030 P.M.G.
400004 Girgaon 400031 Wadala
400005 Colaba 400032 Sachivalaya
400006 Malabar Hill 400033 Tank Road
400007 Grant Road 400034 Tulsiwadi
400008 Mumbai Central 400035 M.Gover’s Camp
400009 Chinch Bunder 400036 August Kranti Mg
400010 Mazgaon 400037 Antop Hill
400011 Jacob Circle 400038 Ballard Estate
400012 Parel 400039 Council Hall
400013 Delisle Road 400040 Bandra (W)
400014 Dadar (C.R.) 400041 Bandra (E)
400015 Sewree 400042 Khar
400016 Mahim 400043 Santacruz (W)
400017 Dharavi 400044 Santacruz (E)
400018 Worli 400045 Vile Parle (W)
400019 Matunga 400046 Vile Parle (E)
400020 Marine lines 400047 Andheri (E)
400021 Yogakshema (Nariman Point) 400048 J.B.Ng Andheri
400022 Sion 400049 Jogeshwari
400023 Hutatma Chowk 400050 Versova Bowla
400024 Nehru Nagar 400051 Goregaon (W)
400025 Prabhadevi 400052 Goregaon (E)
400026 Cumballa Hill 400064 Malad
400027 Victoria Garden 400065 Aarey Milk Col.
400066 Borivali (E) 400087 N.I.T.I.E.
400067 Kandivali 400088 Telecom F. Deonar
400068 Dahisar 400089 Tilak Nagar
400069 Andheri (E) 400090 Bangur Nagar
400070 Kurla 400092 Borivali (W)
400071 Chembur 400093 M.I.D.C.
400072 Saki Naka 400094 Anushakti Nagar.
400073 Trombay 400095 Kharodi
400074 Fertiliser Col. 400096 Seepz
400075 Pant Nagar 400097 Malad (E)
400076 I.I.T. Pawai 400098 Vidya Nagar
400077 Ghatkopar 400099 Sahar
400078 Bhandup 400101 Kandivali (E)
400079 Vikhroli 400102 Jogeshwari (W)
400080 Mulund (W) 400103 Mandepeshwar
400081 Mulund (E) 400104 Motilal Nagar
400082 Mulund Col. 400105 Air Complex
400083 Tagor Nagar 400084 Bhatwadi
400085 B.A.R.C. 400086 Ghatkopar(W)

PIN CODES OF NAVI MUMBAI

Pin code Post office Pin code Post office
400611 Belapur 400612 Mumbra
400613 Turbhe 400701 Kokan Bhavan
400702 Uran 400703 Vashi
400704 Karanja 400705 Krishi Bazar
400706 Nerul 400707 J.N.P.T.